After School Clubs 

We run many after school clubs across London & Leicestershire.  Please note these clubs are open to pupils from the schools only.  To book on, please email info@lemonjellyarts.co.uk with the following details:

Full Name, DOB, Email address (invoices and registers are generated electronically), mobile contact number & and medical notes that would affect participation.

If we are not in your school and you would like us to be, please call our office on 01858 545 599.01858545599

Leicestershire Classes

  • Church Langton Primary School (Performing Arts – All Years): Mondays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Leicester Grammar Junior (Street Dance Yrs 1&2): Wednesdays (3-4:10pm)
  • Leicester Grammar Junior (Street Dance KS2): Fridays (3:15-4:30pm)
  • Newbold Verdon Primary School (Performing Arts Yrs 1&2): Tuesdays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Newbold Verdon Primary School (Performing Arts Yrs3-6): Wednesdays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Rendell Primary School (Performing Arts All Years) – Wednesdays (3:20-4:20)
  • St Pauls Primary School (Performing Arts Yrs 3-6): Thursdays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Stoneygate School (Drama – KS1) – Fridays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Stoneygate School (Musical Theatre – Yrs3-8) – Fridays (3:30-4:30pm)

London Classes

  • Belmont Prep School, Mill Hill (Drama Yrs 3 – 5): Thursdays (4-5pm)
  • Berkhampstead Pre-Prep (Dance & Musical Theatre, Reception): Mondays (3:20-4pm)
  • Berkhampstead Pre-Prep (Dance & Musical Theatre, Yr 1&2): Wednesdays (3:20-4pm)
  • Cedars Manor School, Harrow (Drama – All ages): Tuesdays (8-8:45am)
  • Colindale Primary School, Barnet (Performing Arts – Rec – Yr2): Mondays (3:20-4:30)
  • Courtland School, NW7 (Dance & Musical Theatre Rec & KS1): Thursdays (3:15-4:30pm)
  • Courtland School, NW7 (Dance & Musical Theatre KS2): Thursdays (3:15-4:30pm)
  • Danegrove Primary School, East Barnet (Performing Arts – Rec & Yr 1): Fridays (3:15-4pm)
  • Danegrove Primary School, East Barnet (Performing Arts – Yrs 2-4): Fridays (4pm-5pm)
  • Forty Hill School, EN2 (Performing Arts KS2) Wednesdays (3:15-4:15pm)
  • Forty Hill School, EN2 (Performing Arts Rec & KS1) Wednesdays (3:15-4:15pm)
  • Hadley Wood School, Hadley Wood (Drama- All ages): Fridays (3:15-4:30pm)
  • Heath Mount School,  Watton-at-Stone (Performing Arts Rec – Yr 2): Fridays (4-5pm)
  • Heronsgate Primary School SE18, Royal Arsenal  (Singing Yr 1-5) – Thursdays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Heronsgate Primary School SE18, Royal Arsenal (Street Dance Yr 1-5) – Fridays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Heronsgate Primary School SE28, Thamesmead (Singing Yr 1-5) – Thursdays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Heronsgate Primary School SE28, Thamesmead (Street Dance Yr 1-5) – Fridays (3:30-4:30pm)
  • Livingstone Primary School, New Barnet (Street Dance Yr 3-6): Tuesdays (3-4pm)
  • London Academy, (Street Dance Yrs 9-11): Thursdays 3:20-4:30pm)
  • Our Lady of Grace, Infants, NW2 (Performing arts Rec & KS1) Tuesdays 3:05-4:05pm)
  • Our Lady of Grace Infants, NW2 (Arts & Crafts Rec & KS1) Wednesdays (3:05-4:05pm)
  • Queenswell Junior School, Whetstone (Performing Arts Yr 3-6): Tuesdays (3:15-4:15pm)
  • Rosary RC Primary School, Hampstead (Drama Rec – Yr2): Thursdays (3:20-4:30pm)
  • Rosary RC Primary School, Hampstead (Drama Yr 3-6): Fridays (3:25-4:30pm)
  • Sacred Heart Primary School, Whetstone (Drama Rec – Yr2): Fridays (3:25-4:30pm)
  • St Agnes Primary School, Cricklewood (Performing Arts – Yr 1 & 2): Wednesdays (3:10-4:10pm)
  • St Agnes Primary School, Cricklewood (Performing Arts – Yrs 3-6): Thursdays (3:20-4:20pm)
  • St Andrews Primary School, Totteridge (Performing Arts – All Years): Tuesdays (3-4:30pm)
  • St Edwards Primary School, Marylebone (Performing Arts ): Thursdays (3:30-4:30)
  • St Johns Primary School, Whetstone (Street Dance – KS1): Mondays (3:20-4:20pm)
  • St Johns Primary School, Whetstone (Street Dance – KS2): Fridays (3:20-4:20)
  • St Marys Primary School, East Barnet (Performing Arts Yrs 1 & 2):  Wednesdays (3:35-4:35pm)
  • St Theresa’s Primary School, Finchley (Performing Arts Yrs 1 to 6): Fridays (3:20-4:20)
  • Whitings Hill Primary Schoool, Barnet (Drama Yrs 1, 2, 3): Thursdays (3:30-4:30)
  • Whitings Hill Primary Schoool, Barnet (Street Dance Yrs 4, 5, 6): Thursdays (3:30-4:30pm)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………….